The Propers of the Mass

according to the Graduale Renovatum

The propers of the Mass listed below are notated in the reformed Gregorian chant notation of the Graduale Renovatum. The layout of the chants follows the calendar of the Extraordinary Form.


Temporale

First Sunday of Advent

Second Sunday of Advent

Third Sunday of Advent

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Vigil of Christmas

Christmas Midnight Mass

Christmas Mass at Dawn

Christmas Mass of the Day

Sunday in the Octave of Christmas

Octave Day of Christmas

The Most Holy Name of Jesus

Epiphany of the Lord

The Holy Family Second

Sunday after Epiphany

Third Sunday after Epiphany

Septuagesima Sunday

Sexagesima Sunday

Quinquagesima Sunday

Ash Wednesday

First Sunday of Lent

Second Sunday of Lent

Third Sunday of Lent

Fourth Sunday of Lent

Passion Sunday

Palm Sunday

Holy Thursday

Good Friday

Holy Saturday: Easter Vigil

Easter Sunday

Low Sunday

Second Sunday after Easter

Third Sunday after Easter

Fourth Sunday after Easter

Fifth Sunday after Easter

The Ascension of our Lord

Sunday after the Ascension

Pentecost Sunday

Trinity Sunday

Corpus Christi

Second Sunday after Pentecost

Sacred Heart of Jesus

Third Sunday after Pentecost

Fourth Sunday after Pentecost

Fifth Sunday after Pentecost

Sixth Sunday after Pentecost

Seventh Sunday after Pentecost

Eighth Sunday after Pentecost

Ninth Sunday after Pentecost

Tenth Sunday after Pentecost

Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost

Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost

Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Seventeenth Sunday after Pentecost

Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost

Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost

Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost

Twenty-second Sunday after Pentecost

Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost

Sanctorale

December 8 Immaculate Conception

December 12 Our Lady of Guadalupe

February 2 Purification

March 19 St. Joseph

March 25 Annunciation

May 1 St. Joseph the Workman

June 24 Nativity of St. John the Baptist

June 29 SS. Peter & Paul

July 1 Most Precious Blood

August 6 Transfiguration

August 15 Assumption

September 14 Exaltation of the Holy Cross

September 29 Dedication of St. Michael the Archangel

October 7 Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary

Christ the King

November 1 All Saints

November 2 Commemoration of All Souls

November 9 Dedication of the Archbasilica of Our Savior

Other Masses

Nuptial Mass

Votive Mass of the BVM

Rorate Mass for Advent

Mass for the Dead